?

Log in

No account? Create an account
< back | 0 - 25 |  
Hannah [userpic]
by Hannah (girlsplusgirls)
at February 6th, 2012 (11:03 pm)
bitchy

current mood: bitchy

*comes down the stairs in an exceptionally foul mood*

I might as well say it before that stupid Trisha has a chance to crow about it: Yes, I did get banned from that Utena forum, yes it was warranted, and needless to say, I'm not exactly proud of myself.

*lets out a cynical groan as she gets something for the dreadful headache she's got*

Lexi Christine ☆ [userpic]
THIS IS IMPORTANT, BITCHES.
by Lexi Christine ☆ (serpentofheart)

Essie, hey, Essie~

Remember when I fucked your mother and your ex-boyfriend before getting with Sue? :D

((OOC: I. Uh. READ OLD SHIPWAR THREADS INSTEAD OF SLEEPING LOL.))

/FACEPALMS REPEATEDLY
by Alyssia (defendsthehated)

Okay, I must ask. Why is Lucy not banned from the Gundam forums yet?! Just because she's not an outright bully like Trisha? Her lack of caps and punctuation don't make her constant female-bashing and delusions any less disruptive. If I have to read one more whinefest about how Heero belongs with herrrrrr and Relena is just iiiin the waaaaaaay...

your entitled savage bitch :D [userpic]
[Meme]
by your entitled savage bitch :D (sarajayechan)
at July 10th, 2010 (04:48 pm)
cheerful
Tags:

current mood: cheerful

Introducing the first ever

War Comms Fic Meme!

Reply anonymously to request whatever sort of fic you wanna see: Smut, shippy fluff, gen, friendship, character piece, whatever catches your fancy. Some other kind anonymouse will fulfill your request.

Rules
1) While all kinks are welcome and loved, stuff like guro and rape and other "dark" kinks...if it seems IC for a character (Syrius and bloodplay, Maxie and tentacles) it's one thing, but try to use common sense and good judgement if someone makes such a request. ...which probably won't be likely given a lot of us find these things squicky, but still.
2) Don't start wank. This should be obvious.
3) If your socks wanna spazz over this, make a separate post on this comm.

Now go forth, and have fun!

Molly [userpic]
by Molly (dramaislove)

I...I kind of brought a guest, I hope it's okay. He's not going to be here for long, he just wanted to see where I've been hanging out and...he's got a bone to pick with someone.

*gestures towards the elderly man behind her. He's leaning on a cane, but he's got a spry, fierce look about him*

Guys, this my grandfather, Kyle Nevins.

So where's the little no-gudnick who thinks peein' on folks is funny??


((ooc: Trying to bring some life back into these places! And yes, the name Kyle and the pee-hate IS based on that episode.))

Miss Mary Ellen [userpic]
Oh, dear!
by Miss Mary Ellen (missnetnanny)

My computer broke down and I had to wait a month for the nice people at CompUSA to fix it, but it's all better now...unfortunately, I can't say the same for these communities! You're all still being so mean, hurting each others feelings and playing tricks and making nasty comments and baiting each other! Well, this needs to stop right now! We're all special and wonderful in our own way, so let's accept each other's differences and extend friendship and forgiveness to those who have wronged us. Two wrongs don't make a right, after all!

Molly [userpic]
by Molly (dramaislove)

So according to my school friend Jennifer, I'm an attention-whoring crybaby who needs to step back and re-evaluate herself after I asked for support, comfort, disinfectant and a wet towel after Rod peed all over me! *sighs* Maybe she's right, I mean, most of my journal's nothing but angst and complaining and feeling slighted...

Julia [userpic]
by Julia (mayxdecemberotp)

*unhappy Julia is VERY unhappy*

I have braces now. Just got them an hour ago and I would've preferred being kicked in the mouth by a goat. It'd hurt less.

YOU GUYS YOU GUYS!!!!
by Sue Sockbat (lolgaypuppies)
at June 27th, 2009 (09:45 pm)
current mood: OMG!!!!

I JUST OVERHEARD TRISHA SAYING SHES GONNA HAVE SYRIUS BEATEN UP BY BIG BAD GUYS, AND SHE SAID IT WHILE SHE WAS BEATING UP A HAMSTER!!!! WE GOTTA STOP HER!!!!!


((ooc: Sue is employing this trope. What Trisha actually said is up to Gala.))

by hatechristians (hatechristians)

Honestly, Angela will never stop believing in this religion bullcrap, no matter how much logic I try to put into her. How sad.

by nosqueeing (nosqueeing)

* Jane is trying to rearrange the bedrooms in the safehouse so she can sleep near the 'sane' people. So she starts writing a list *

 

 

List here...Collapse )

Syrius [userpic]
...
by Syrius (princeofdespair)

*is using the women's shower, wondering why Missy was so hellbent on using the men's shower today*

by japanisbetter (japanisbetter)
at March 12th, 2009 (09:08 am)

why iz every1 so mean 2 patorikku-kun??? u dunt kno wat hes ben throgh. a panther raepd him. how horible is that???? + ppl r nasty 2 him just becos he iz gay. thats not vry nice u bakas. wats rong wiv bein gay? i cant wait til im old enough 2 taek him 2 japan cos i bet that every1 wil be nice 2 him. they rnt homofobic in japan.

*stumbles in through the door*
by 3rd Cousin Steve (ur3rdcousin)
at January 14th, 2009 (11:08 pm)
scared

current location: in ur door, freekin' out
current mood: scared

uhh...guh...bwuh?

What manner of sorcery is this? who are all you people?

and who drank all my beer?!

kairiisaslut [userpic]
by kairiisaslut (kairiisaslut)

HEY!!! LISTEN GUYS. I FUND OUT THAT LUCY IS A WHORE. A STUPID + DUMB WHORE. I SAW HER FUK ROD JUST NOW!!!!!

by Mark (fluffisawesome)

*grumbles*

Why don't the teachers understand?! If the bullies weren't so stupid and annoying then I wouldn't have to kick them in the shins all the time!

Hmph. Least they got in worse trouble than I did, that's a small blessing.

i am back
by japanisbetter (japanisbetter)

my foster kasan has stoped grounding me now. i tried to get on teh internet b4 but she found out. but  now she says that i can cum back to teh internet if i am niec to kaede-chan. so here r sum flowers 4 kaede-chan.

by Josephine (protectchildren)

Finally finished  fixing my bedroom and getting a new safe! 

Now, I must track down those items stolen from my safe. My children can´t see those!

Cassie [userpic]
Politics
by Cassie (maincharassuck)

I think it's time us mature adults of the safehouse had a nice, sane, quiet, mature discussion about the election.

*locks Stuart and all the teenagers in a room together (even the sane ones, typical Cassie), except for Missy and Patrick*

*puts Missy, Gordon and Patrick out in the yard and barricades the entrances*

Now that the underaged and the immature are out of the way... *smooths her skirt*

Yes, Chastity will bring yet another anonymouse.
by Chastity Kaede (neuroliaranger)
at September 19th, 2008 (07:54 pm)
bitchy

current mood: bitchy

Hey, guys? Joe brought his sister here once, right?

Well, today I'm bringing in Anton-Klaus, so I want you guys to be nice to him, else I will kick your ass.

THAT GOES FOR YOU, WILLIAM. IF YOU TRY TO DO ANYTHING AGAINST ANTON-KLAUS, I WILL BREAK YOUR ARMS IN TWO PLACES AND LAUGH AT YOUR PAIN.

HAHAHAHAHA!
by Chastity Kaede (neuroliaranger)
at September 4th, 2008 (10:17 pm)

Apparently I'm not asexual at all! Well, I still don't get any naughty feelings at even the raunchiest stuff (HI KIYOSHI, YES I ADMIT I'M THE ONE WHO STOLE YOUR STUFF), but I get fuzzy feelings around this guy!

That's right! For a week, I've been dating this really, really awesome guy by the name of Anton-Klaus. He's been my next-door for about three years, and I've started to feel weird around him for a month now. And apparently he likes me too!

Kevin, I think you might know him, he goes by NotInMother3 in your forums.

< back | 0 - 25 |